Camp Foster MCB

See Stores Near You

Get in Touch

Store Phone:
Fax:
011.81.98.893.6149
DSN:
645.2712
DSN FAX:
645.3865
See Stores Near You

Store Hours

Normal Hours
Sun
0900 - 2000
Mon
0900 - 2000
Tues
0900 - 2000
Weds
0900 - 2000
Thurs
0900 - 2000
Fri
0900 - 2000
Sat
0900 - 2000
Deli
Sun
0900 - 2000
Mon
0900 - 2000
Tues
0900 - 2000
Weds
0900 - 2000
Thurs
0900 - 2000
Fri
0900 - 2000
Sat
0900 - 2000
Bakery/Sushi
Sun
0900-1800
Mon
0900-1900
Tues
0900-1900
Weds
0900-1900
Thurs
0900-1900
Fri
0900-1900
Sat
0900-1800
Your Store Map Icon

Bldg 5675 Camp Foster
Kitamae, Okinawa
904-0117
Japan

Commissary Leadership

William F. Moore

Director & Chief Executive Officer of the Defense Commissary Agency

Tonya M. Landry

Store Director

Sgt. Maj. Michael R. Saucedo, USMC

Senior Enlisted Advisor to the DeCA Director

William F. Moore

Director & Chief Executive Officer of the Defense Commissary Agency

Tonya M. Landry

Store Director

Sgt. Maj. Michael R. Saucedo, USMC

Senior Enlisted Advisor to the DeCA Director

Store Information & Holiday Hours

Special Hours

Camp Foster New Hours of Operation:

09:00 - 20:00 -  7days a week  

09:00 - 17:00 - Holidays (No Early Birds Hours)

 Early Bird Hours - 0830 - 0900 Sunday to Saturday (Self-check outs only)

*Bakery and Sushi Hours of Operation:*

Saturday & Sunday 0900-1800

Monday-Friday 0900-1900

Items on Sale

No items on sale at this time.

Sidewalk Sales

No sidewalk sales at this time.

Department Telephone Numbers

Kelly Perry (Supervisory Sales Checker) 645-3861

Jeffery Pittman ( Front End) 645-3861

Mary Bottjen (Produce Manager) 645-2715

Vacant (Meat Manager) 645-2986

Jason Ladd (Assistant Grocery Manager) 645-7077

Charles Thompson (Grocery Manager) 645-5756 

Maria McDaris  (Store Manager) 645-5757

Craig DeBrosky (Assistant Commissary Officer) 645-6152

Tonya Landry  (Commissary Officer) 645-6149

Bakery 645-3189 (098-970-3189)

Deli/Sushi 645-3263 (098-970-3263)

Special Information

C2G = Click2Go!!!   

Pick Up Time  From 11:00AM - 18:00PM  Monday to Friday.

Pay online option now available!

This is the new online ordering and curbside service. Enjoy the convenience of having your groceries ordered and ready for pickup at the time of your request! Access this service anywhere you have internet access, including through your mobile device.

No minimum order size or dollar amount required and customers can order 24/7 up to 6 days ahead.

It is as easy as 1-2-3:

(1) order online, (2) Choose your time, (3) pick up and pay.

Check the website shop.commissaries.com 

 

In Store Wi-Fi

Camp Foster Commissary is now offering  in-store Wi-Fi access for patrons.

 

Grab-N-Go

Check out our grab-n-go section for a nutritious salad, tasty cut fruit, and appetizing deli sandwiches for a healthy lunch alternative! Always made fresh daily.

 

Rewards Card App

Don't forgot to download the Rewards Card App for your smart phone!

 

Mask Guidance

Face Masks are not required for the entry into Camp Foster Commissary. Please keep social distance.

 

Guest Rules

Authorized patrons may bring guest into the commissary.

Special Order Information

Hosting a party or a gathering? We can help out with our fruit or veggie trays. Please give us a 24-hour notice.

For our Custom Cake orders, please give us 48-hour notice.

Scroll To Top